Welcome Package Up to $3,750
+ 250 Free Spins

Across your first three deposits

Zoome Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: How the Three Deposits Work

The Zoome Casino 300% Welcome Bonus search term points to a three-deposit package rather than one single match offer. You can receive up to $3,750 in bonus funds plus 250 free spins, with the reward split across your first, second and third deposits.

Games Worth Trying

Forge of Olympus

Forge of Olympus

pragmaticplay

Silver & Gold Mine

Silver & Gold Mine

rubyplay

3 Royal Diamonds

3 Royal Diamonds

gamebeat

Guardian of Prosperity

Guardian of Prosperity

netgaming

War Turtle

War Turtle

kagaming

Cai Shen 168

Cai Shen 168

redtiger

The three-deposit package and what each step pays

For players in Australia, the welcome package starts with a 100% match of up to $1,500 on the first deposit. The minimum deposit is $20, and the first deposit also brings 100 free spins. The second deposit adds a 50% match up to $1,125 and 50 free spins. The third gives another 100% match up to $1,125, plus 100 free spins.

Review contents
DepositBonusFree spinsMinimum deposit
First100% up to $1,500100$20
Second50% up to $1,12550$20
Third100% up to $1,125100$20
TotalUp to $3,750250Across three deposits

The maximum total is reached when each qualifying deposit is large enough to receive the full match. For example, a $1,500 first deposit earns the full $1,500 match, while deposits of $2,250 can reach the full $1,125 matches on the second and third deposits. You do not need a promo code for the standard package; qualifying bonuses are applied automatically.

The package is not one instant 300% match

The welcome reward is spread over three deposits. Treat each deposit as its own stage, and check the bonus balance before moving to the next one.

How to claim the welcome bonus without missing a stage

Create your account

Enter your full name, date of birth, email and residential address, then confirm that you are aged 18 or older. Your phone number is collected for KYC contact.

Choose AUD

AUD is available as an account currency, so the main bonus amounts and limits can be viewed in Australian dollars.

Make the first qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $20 to receive the first 100% match up to $1,500 and 100 free spins. No promo code is required for the standard welcome package.

Use the second and third deposits

Complete the next qualifying deposits to unlock the 50% match and 50 spins, followed by the 100% match and 100 spins.

Check the bonus status

Your wagering progress can be viewed in Profile > Bonuses. This makes it easier to see which reward is active before placing bets.

Bonuses are active one at a time because bonus stacking is not permitted. Real money is used before bonus funds, so your cash balance is played first. If a bonus is cancelled, winnings earned from that bonus are deducted from the balance.

Keep an eye on the short validity windows

The bonus is valid for 3 days from receipt. Free spins must be activated within 1 day of receipt, and free spin winnings have a 3-day wagering period.

Free spins: games, delivery and the $3,000 cap

The first-deposit free spins are available on 15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win or Elvis Frog in Vegas by BGaming. The 100 spins do not arrive all at once. They are issued in batches of 25 per day across 4 days.

The second deposit adds 50 free spins, while the third adds 100. Welcome-package free spin winnings are capped at $3,000. Wagering still applies to the winnings, so the spins are not the same as cash that can be withdrawn immediately.

A Free Spins No Deposit promotion is a different type of offer: it normally provides spins without a deposit, whereas this package requires qualifying deposits. Here, the spins form part of the three-deposit welcome reward.

  • First deposit: 100 spins, issued as 25 per day over 4 days
  • Second deposit: 50 spins
  • Third deposit: 100 spins
  • Total: 250 free spins
  • Welcome free spin winnings capped at $3,000
  • Free spins must be activated within 1 day of receipt

Wagering rules that shape the real value

The main welcome bonuses carry a 40x wagering requirement. The requirement applies to the bonus amount, not the deposit, according to the stated standard bonus terms. So, a $100 bonus creates $4,000 in wagering: $100 × 40.

A full $1,500 first-deposit match would create $60,000 of wagering. That is the simple calculation: $1,500 × 40. Your Profile > Bonuses area shows the live progress, which is useful when several rewards have been claimed.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette5%
Video poker5%
Poker5%
Other card games5%
Table games5%
Jackpot games0%

For a straightforward example, a $100 slot wager adds $100 to the wagering progress because slots contribute 100%. A $100 roulette wager adds $5 because roulette contributes 5%. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so they do not move the welcome-bonus wagering total.

The $7.50 maximum bet applies while a bonus is active

The maximum bet is $7.50 per round while any bonus is active. Staying at or below that amount helps avoid breaking the bonus terms.

The deposit and withdrawal rules to plan around

The minimum deposit is $20 and the maximum deposit is $6,000. Deposits are credited instantly in most cases, although exceptional cases can take up to 24 hours. Supported currencies include AUD, EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR, BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC and USDT.

There is no casino-side fee for deposits or withdrawals. Available deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, MuchBetter, Interac, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether and Dogecoin.

RuleAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal$75
Daily limit$1,500
Weekly limit$7,500
Monthly limit$15,000
Casino processingUp to 24 hours
Most casino-side processingWithin 3 hours
Payment after approvalWithin 72 hours

Every deposit must be wagered at least 3 times before a withdrawal is processed. Withdrawals are available only through payment methods previously used for deposits. KYC is required before the first withdrawal, using a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and proof of the payment method. Verification takes up to 24 hours after documents are submitted.

Progressive jackpot wins are paid in full and do not count towards the standard withdrawal caps. Players at the highest VIP level may withdraw without limits.

Other promotions after the welcome package

Once the first three deposits are complete, other promotions can add more ways to receive bonus funds or spins. Combo Tuesday gives a 40% bonus up to $150 and 40 free spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash by BGaming. It requires a $45 minimum deposit and the code COMBORELOAD, with 40x wagering.

Friday Treasure offers 25, 70 or 150 free spins on Zoome In Vegas by BGaming for deposits of $30, $75 or $150. Winnings are capped at $3,000 and the wagering requirement is 40x. Sunday Reload gives 70% up to $1,500 with the code RELOAD and a $45 minimum deposit; Levels 1-7 have a $300 cap, while Levels 8-10 can access the full $1,500.

The VIP Program also includes a Wheel of Fortune with prizes up to $3,000 and 25x wagering. The Loyalty Program has 10 levels and five VIP statuses: Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Secret. These promotions are separate from the welcome package, so check which offer is active before making a deposit.

  • Combo Tuesday code: COMBORELOAD
  • Sunday Reload code: RELOAD
  • Highroller first deposit code: HIGHROLL
  • Highroller Reload code: HIGHRELOAD
  • VIP Wheel of Fortune wagering: 25x
  • Standard main-bonus wagering: 40x

Playing on mobile and keeping spending comfortable

Zoome Casino Australia works through a Progressive Web App on iOS and Android. You can add it to the home screen from Safari or Chrome without downloading a native app from an app store. The mobile layout adjusts to smaller screens, and deposits plus the game library are available there.

The account includes deposit limits, loss limits, wager limits, cooling-off periods and self-exclusion. These tools are worth setting before you claim a bonus, especially when wagering requirements may keep funds in play for longer than expected. Gambling involves real money and should stay within a budget you can afford to lose.

The casino lists more than 4,000 games from 124 providers, including slots, live casino, table games, jackpot titles, crash games and instant-win formats. The published average RTP is 96%, and demo mode is available for many games without an account.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Zoome Casino welcome bonus?

The three-deposit package offers up to $3,750 in bonus funds plus 250 free spins. The rewards are split between the first, second and third deposits.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit is $20 for each standard welcome-package stage.

Do I need a promo code for the welcome bonus?

No. The standard three-deposit welcome package is applied automatically after a qualifying deposit. Promo codes apply to selected alternative promotions.

What wagering requirement applies?

The main welcome bonuses carry 40x wagering. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, table games, video poker, poker and other card games contribute 5%.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per round while any bonus is active.

How are the first-deposit free spins delivered?

The 100 first-deposit spins are issued in batches of 25 per day over 4 days. They are available on 15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win or Elvis Frog in Vegas by BGaming.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $75. Standard limits are $1,500 daily, $7,500 weekly and $15,000 monthly.

When is KYC required?

KYC is required before the first withdrawal. You need a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and proof of the payment method used.